Parents
Parents' Association
Parent Mailing Lists
Parents In Action
Upper and Middle School Uniforms
Lower School Uniforms
Sue Mills Uniforms
Camp Gaia
Calendar
Faculty & Staff Directory
Alumni
Faculty
Commons Menu
Forms/Permission Slips and Administrative Information
Community Service
BiWize
Spring Gala 2018
Summer in the City
BWL Radio (WBWL)
Winterfest 2018
Fall Fair

Community >  Parents >  Parents' Association > 
MainAlumniParentsMiddle SchoolUpper SchoolAthleticsArtsLower SchoolHome

Parents' Association 2018-2019    

BWL Parents' Association Officers

Parent Association President - Elaine Alfond

Executive Vice President - Limor Geller

Lower School Vice President - Rehana Radha Rehman-Tamang, Arielle Whitman (Maltese)
Middle School Vice President - Amy Horowitz
Upper School Vice President - Emily Friedman
Secretary - Laura Asnis
Treasurer - Grace Sih
Event Chairs/Volunteer Coordinators - Jessica Aronson, Allison Sassower
 
 
Fall Fair
Alexis Plauche
Lisa Greenwald (Rosenberg)
Allison Duman
Jessica Aronson
Nandita Prakash (Glazer)
Bake Sales
Limor Geller
Emily Friedman
Winterfest
Kim Kramer
Alissa Schwartz
Jodi Gollub
Maxine Rahbari
Book Fair
Alexandra Wald (Gimbel)
Marietta Rose
Babette Roberts 
Parent's in Action  Inge Brafman
Pie Sale
Bambi Kapp (Berliner)
Emily Friedman (Griesman)
Uniform Exchange
Stacy Masi
Blair Stuart
Bi-Wize Ann Spindler
Community Service
Sheila Doscas
Lisa Wilf
Cafe
Nicole Adams
Lisa Andujar-Ray
Ice Skating Extravaganza
Bambi Kapp (Beliner)
Kevin Kramer
Dad's Basketball
Shane Tiemann
Eson Chan
Jason Rabinowitz
Denis Fiske
Parents' Association Grade Representatives 2018-2019    

Kindergarten
Alexandra Bassik, Leslie Nasr
 
First Grade
Allison Duman, Sally Tiemann, Rita Godin

Second Grade
Allison Sassower, Sonya Olsen (Savage), Val Kitay (Spiegel), Arielle Whitman (Maltese)

Third Grade
Sally Tiemann, Michele Chase

Fourth Grade
Abbey Samet (Pappanicholas), Allison Wolin, Robin Dolce (Pesca)
 
Fifth Grade
Christine Kelly, Grace Sih (Sih-Feirtag), Malani Chatterjee (Seshadri)

Sixth Grade
Bambi Kapp (Berliner), Chantal Wittman, Amy Fiske

Seventh Grade
Mindy Satsky, Jodi Gollub

Eighth Grade
Judy Kloner, Maxine Rahbari

Ninth Grade
Helane Branch-Colvin, Carla Newman, Karen Schulman

Tenth Grade
Hillary Blumenthal Levy, Betty Moran, Sheila Docas
 
Eleventh Grade
Mary Dapello, Amy Meadow (Hochfelder), Susan Hughes

Twelfth Grade
Debbie Aizenstein, Lisa Goldwater

Need to Download PA Forms?
 
Here you can download all the PA forms including the necessary forms for school field trips and forms for nursing. 
     Email This Page     Bookmark and Share
210 East 77th Street. New York, NY 10075. t. 212.861.0404
search login